| Andalucia Caja Sur
11-FERRIO LUQUE Jorge 12-LOPEZ GIL José Antonio 13-MARTINEZ P.Francisco
14-OLMO MENACHO Juan 15-ORTEGA OCANA Manuel 16-PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis 17-PEREZ ROMERO Luis 18-RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose 19-VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel |
| Caisse D’Epargne
31-PEREIRO SIO Oscar 32-ERVITI Imanol 33-GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente 34-HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan 35-KARPETS Vladimir 36-LOPEZ GARCIA David 37-EFIMKIN Vladimir 38-SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon 39-ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier |
| Crédit Agricole
51-BODROGI Laszlo 52-BOTCHAROV Alexandre 53-CAUCCHIOLI Pietro 54-FURLAN Angelo 55-KERN Christophe 56-PAURIOL Rémi 57-POILVET Benoît 58-RENSHAW Mark 59-TALABARDON Yannick |
| Euskaltel-Euskadi 71-SANCHEZ G.Samuel 72-ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar 73-ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor 74-FERNANDEZ Koldo 75-GALPARSORO M. Dionisio 76-HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
77-ISASI FLORES Inaki 78-LANDALUZE I.Inigo 79-PÉREZ LEZAUN Alan |
| Gerolsteiner
91-FOTHEN Markus 92-FRÖHLINGER Johannes 93-HIEKMANN Torsten 94-KLINGER Tim 95-MOLETTA Andrea 96-REBELLIN Davide 97-SCHUMACHER Stefan 98-STAMSNIJDER Tom 99-ZAUGG Oliver |
| Lampre-Fondital
111-CUNEGO Damiano 112-BENNATI Daniele 113-FRANZOI Enrico 114-LOOSLI David 115-MARZANO Marco 116-POSSONI Morris 117-SZMYD Sylvester 118-TIRALONGO Paolo 119-VILA ERRANDONEA P. Javier |
| Predictor-Lotto
131-EVANS Cadel 132-AERTS Mario 133-BRANDT Christophe 134-DOCKX Bart 135-HORNER Christopher 136-JUFRE POU Josep 137-ROESEMS Bert 138-SENTJENS Roy 139-VAN HUFFEL Wim |
| Rabobank
151-MENCHOV Denis 152-ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto 153-DE MAAR Marc 154-ELTINK Theo 155-FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar 156-HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro 157-LANGEVELD Sebastian 158-MOERENHOUT Koos 159-POSTHUMA Joost |
| Saunier Duval-Prodir
171-GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel 172-CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker 173-COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 174-DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David 175-DURAN DAROCA Arkaitz 176-LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben 177-MEJIAS LEAL Javier 178-PIEPOLI Leonardo 179-VENTOSO ALBERDI F.José |
| Team Milram
191-JURCO Matej 192-LANCASTER Brett 193-MÜLLER Martin 194-PETACCHI Alessandro 195-RIGOTTO Elia 196-SACCHI Fabio 197-SCHRÖDER Björn 198-VELO Marco 199-ZABEL Erik |
| AG2R Prévoyance
1-ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis 2-DEIGNAN Philip 3-DION Renaud 4-DUMOULIN Samuel 5-DUPONT Hubert 6-GOUBERT Stéphane 7-KRIVTSOV Yuriy 8-NAZON Jean-Patrick 9-TURPIN Ludovic |
| Bouygues Telecom
21-BELGY Julien 22-BERNAUDEAU Giovanni 23-CHAMPION Dimitri 24-CLAUDE Mathieu 25-CLERC Aurélien 26-FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier 27-HADDOU Saïd 28-JEROME Vincent 29-PÜTSEP Erki |
| Cofidis
41-AUGE Stéphane 42-CHAVANEL Sylvain 43-DUQUE Leonardo 44-FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen 45-HARY Maryan 46-LEQUATRE Geoffroy 47-MINARD Sébastien 48-MONFORT Maxime 49-MONIER Damien |
| Discovery Channel
61-BRAJKOVIC Janez 62-DANIELSON Thomas 63-DAVIS Allan 64-DEVOLDER Stijn 65-MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi 66-NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 67-PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira 68-RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis 69-VAITKUS Tomas |
| FranÇaise des Jeux
81-DA CRUZ Carlos 82-DELAGE Mickael 83-LÖVKVIST Thomas 84-MARICHAL Thierry 85-MCGEE Bradley 86-MCLEOD Ian 87-MONNERAIS Cyrille 88-ROY Jérémy 89-VEIKKANEN Jussi |
| Karpin Galicia
101-CASTANO PANADERO Carlos 102-CESAR VELOSO Gustavo 103-DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo 104-GARCIA DAPENA David 105-GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos 106-HERRERO LLORENTE David 107-MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel 108-TRONCOSO SOBRINO Ramon 109-VORGANOV Eduard |
| Liquigas
121-BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel 122-BACKSTEDT Magnus 123-BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo 124-CALCAGNI Patrick 125-CHICCHI Francesco 126-DA DALTO Mauro 127-KREUZIGER Roman 128-PELLIZOTTI Franco 129-VANOTTI Alessandro |
| Quickstep-Innergetic
141-GARATE Juan Manuel 142-BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos 143-BETTINI Paolo 144-BOONEN Tom 145-HULSMANS Kevin 146-TONTI Andrea 147-VERHEYEN Geert 148-VIGANO Davide 149-ENGELS Addy |
| Relax Gam
161-BURGOS ROJO Nacor 162-ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel 163-GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Raul 164-GARCIA-CASARRUBI. PINTOR Oscar 165-HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 166-MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel 167-SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian 168-TERCIADO SACEDO Francisco José 169-VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel |
| Team CSC
181-SASTRE CANDIL Carlos 182-BLAUDZUN Michael 183-CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Inigo 184-GUSTOV Volodymir 185-KOLOBNEV Alexandr 186-KROON Karsten 187-LJUNGQVIST Marcus 188-SÖRENSEN Chris 189-VANDEVELDE Christian |
| T-Mobile Team
201-BAUMANN Eric 202-BERNUCCI Lorenzo 203-DAVIS Scott 204-GRABSCH Bert 205-GREIPEL André 206-GUERINI Giuseppe 207-KLIER Andreas 208-KORFF André 209-SCHRECK Stephan |